Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Ketchikan Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Ketchikan AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Ketchikan Alaska Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Ketchikan AK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Ketchikan Crime Index 5457285.14479.3
 
Ketchikan Violent Crimes 36481.2553.5
Ketchikan Murders 007
Ketchikan Rapes 10133.733.1
Ketchikan Robberies 340.1205.8
Ketchikan Aggravated Assaults 23307.4336.5
 
Ketchikan Property Crimes 5096803.93906.1
Ketchikan Burglaries 53708.5813.2
Ketchikan Larceny/Thefts 4255681.12601.7
Ketchikan Motor Vehicle Thefts 31414.4501.5
 
Ketchikan Arsons 1  680.2N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Ketchikan crime collection area population of 7,481.
  • Ketchikan crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Ketchikan crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Ketchikan

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Ketchikan crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Ketchikan crime level is worse than national average.

 KETCHIKAN STATISTICS
 Ketchikan Population: 7922
 Male Population: 3994
 Female Population: 3928
 Households: 3197
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.42
Ketchikan Population
Ketchikan Crime Level:

 MORE AK CRIME STATS
  Anchorage
  Fairbanks
  Juneau
  Wasilla
  Homer
  Tanana
  Dillingham
  Chugiak
  King Salmon
  Angoon
  Thorne Bay
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2020 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement